307 Spring St Darlington, SC 29532
Estimated Value: $92,969 - $141,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Spring St, Darlington, SC 29532 and is currently estimated at $117,242, approximately $126 per square foot. 307 Spring St is a home located in Darlington County with nearby schools including St. Johns Elementary School, Darlington Middle School, and Darlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Bonnoitt John R
Bought by
Bonnoitt Collin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonnoitt Collin S | $1,351 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $424 | $2,060 | $600 | $1,460 |
| 2024 | $4 | $2,060 | $600 | $1,460 |
| 2023 | $516 | $2,060 | $600 | $1,460 |
| 2022 | $516 | $2,060 | $600 | $1,460 |
| 2021 | $516 | $2,060 | $600 | $1,460 |
| 2020 | $1,228 | $2,060 | $600 | $1,460 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $2,060 | $600 | $1,460 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $2,930 | $900 | $2,030 |