Estimated Value: $188,662 - $286,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Third St, Lyle, WA 98635 and is currently estimated at $227,166, approximately $206 per square foot. 307 Third St is a home located in Klickitat County with nearby schools including Dallesport Elementary School, Lyle Middle School, and Lyle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Wakefield Lisa
Bought by
Knott Greggory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,593
Outstanding Balance
$68,872
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Hoagland Patrick
Bought by
Knott Greggory M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,593
Outstanding Balance
$68,872
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,294
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knott Greggory M | -- | Amerititle | |
| Knott Greggory M | -- | Amerititle | |
| Knott Greggory M | -- | Amerititle | |
| Knott Greggory M | -- | Amerititle | |
| Knott Greggory M | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knott Greggory M | $106,593 | |
| Closed | Knott Greggory M | $106,593 | |
| Closed | Knott Greggory M | $106,593 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $95,780 | $29,680 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $834 | $95,780 | $29,680 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $748 | $77,720 | $18,120 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $788 | $72,720 | $13,120 | $59,600 |
| 2020 | $788 | $72,720 | $13,120 | $59,600 |
| 2018 | $710 | $67,420 | $13,120 | $54,300 |
| 2017 | $655 | $65,170 | $10,870 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $760 | $65,170 | $10,870 | $54,300 |
| 2015 | $734 | $75,770 | $10,870 | $64,900 |
| 2013 | $734 | $57,370 | $10,870 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map