307 Venice Dr Lavallette, NJ 08735
Dover Beaches North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,778,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Venice Dr, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and is currently estimated at $1,376,259, approximately $682 per square foot. 307 Venice Dr is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1997
Sold by
Trapani Charles
Bought by
Derosa Alfred and Derosa Leticia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,645
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$1,354,614
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derosa Alfred | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Derosa Alfred | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,709 | $701,600 | $500,000 | $201,600 |
| 2024 | $12,145 | $701,600 | $500,000 | $201,600 |
| 2023 | $11,710 | $701,600 | $500,000 | $201,600 |
| 2022 | $11,710 | $701,600 | $500,000 | $201,600 |
| 2021 | $12,871 | $513,800 | $302,900 | $210,900 |
| 2020 | $12,814 | $513,800 | $302,900 | $210,900 |
| 2019 | $12,259 | $513,800 | $302,900 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $11,219 | $476,600 | $302,900 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $11,124 | $476,600 | $302,900 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $10,833 | $476,600 | $302,900 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | $7,195 | $329,000 | $302,900 | $26,100 |
| 2014 | $6,825 | $327,800 | $302,900 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map