Estimated Value: $48,000 - $62,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Verde Cir, Donna, TX 78537 and is currently estimated at $56,000. 307 Verde Cir is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Maria Alicia P. Munoz Elementary School, Veterans Middle School, and Donna North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,069 | $73,351 | $65,004 | $8,347 |
| 2024 | $1,069 | $53,194 | $41,169 | $12,025 |
| 2023 | $1,064 | $53,738 | $41,169 | $12,569 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $49,768 | $36,836 | $12,932 |
| 2021 | $899 | $43,599 | $36,836 | $6,763 |
| 2020 | $945 | $43,869 | $36,836 | $7,033 |
| 2019 | $912 | $41,702 | $34,669 | $7,033 |
| 2018 | $916 | $41,702 | $34,669 | $7,033 |
| 2017 | $705 | $31,951 | $24,918 | $7,033 |
| 2016 | $712 | $32,247 | $24,918 | $7,329 |
| 2015 | $725 | $32,247 | $24,918 | $7,329 |
Source: Public Records
Map