307 W 7th Ave Oshkosh, WI 54902
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $185,491
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W 7th Ave, Oshkosh, WI 54902 and is currently estimated at $174,873, approximately $162 per square foot. 307 W 7th Ave is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,418 | $139,800 | $17,500 | $122,300 |
| 2023 | $1,989 | $78,600 | $10,900 | $67,700 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $78,600 | $10,900 | $67,700 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $78,600 | $10,900 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $78,600 | $10,900 | $67,700 |
| 2019 | $1,828 | $78,600 | $10,900 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $1,766 | $78,600 | $10,900 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $78,600 | $10,900 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $1,766 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
| 2013 | $1,936 | $75,200 | $12,100 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map