307 W Glen Unit 13 Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $171,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Glen Unit 13, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $149,897, approximately $146 per square foot. 307 W Glen Unit 13 is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Kroll Joni
Bought by
Boehnen Lester E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Dale Yost Construction Co
Bought by
Fees Walter L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boehnen Lester E | $60,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Fees Walter L | $91,300 | Lorain County Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,381 | $38,990 | $12,250 | $26,740 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $29,327 | $5,548 | $23,779 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $29,327 | $5,548 | $23,779 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $29,327 | $5,548 | $23,779 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $26,640 | $5,040 | $21,600 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $26,640 | $5,040 | $21,600 |
| 2018 | $1,637 | $26,640 | $5,040 | $21,600 |
| 2017 | $1,652 | $25,990 | $5,410 | $20,580 |
| 2016 | $1,630 | $25,990 | $5,410 | $20,580 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $25,990 | $5,410 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,053 | $26,910 | $5,600 | $21,310 |
| 2013 | $1,043 | $26,910 | $5,600 | $21,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map