Estimated Value: $85,026 - $115,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Lafayette St, Edina, MO 63537 and is currently estimated at $99,757, approximately $52 per square foot. 307 W Lafayette St is a home with nearby schools including Knox County Elementary School and Knox County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $365 | $5,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $325 | $5,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $323 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $293 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $294 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $285 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $285 | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $5,081 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map