$189,900
PENDING

307 W Main St Burgin, KY 40310

Estimated payment $1,079/month

Total Views 917
3 Beds
1 Bath
2,064 Sq Ft
$92 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Charming Farmhouse in the heart of Burgin located in the Distinguished Burgin school district . Home features Beautiful hardwood floors, original woodworking and 10 foot ceilings on First level . Cozy and Inviting Living Room which flows in the open Dining Room. Large eat-in kitchen with Granite counter tops and pantry with easy access to screened in back porch area and deck. Spacious Primary suite and additional bedroom. second story loft area with bedroom and lots of natural light~ bonus room~play or craft room, art or meditation studio, extra storage... So Many possibilities! Wonderful screened in porch and Large fenced flat yard or your family to Enjoy! Home has thermaplane windows, newer exterior doors and garage door. Warranty for front door transfers to new owner Selling As- Is with Inspections Welcomed!

Listing Agent

Heidi Snyder

EXIT TOWN & COUNTRY REALTORS License #209198 Listed on: 04/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 300 10-03007 00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2064.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Cooktop, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary First Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • LivingArea: 2064.0
  • Lot Size Area: 0.31
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows, Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Horse: No
  • List Price: 189900.0
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Few Trees
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.31
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13504.0
  • Parcel Number: 300 10-03007 00

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $618 $155,000 $8,000 $147,000
2024 $618 $155,000 $8,000 $147,000
2023 $636 $155,000 $0 $0
2022 $463 $113,000 $0 $0
2021 $478 $113,000 $0 $0
2020 $478 $96,000 $8,000 $88,000
2019 $407 $96,000 $8,000 $88,000
2018 $406 $96,000 $0 $0
2017 $394 $96,000 $0 $0
2016 $324 $80,000 $0 $0
2015 $310 $80,000 $8,000 $72,000
2014 $310 $80,000 $0 $0
2010 -- $48,000 $8,000 $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2026 04/05/26 For Sale $189,900 +22.5% $92 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Sold $155,000 0.0% $82 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2022 09/10/22 Price Changed $155,000 -4.9% $82 / Sq Ft
09/01/2022 09/01/22 For Sale $163,000 +44.2% $86 / Sq Ft
07/12/2019 07/12/19 Sold $113,000 0.0% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2019 05/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2019 04/29/19 For Sale $113,000 +17.7% $58 / Sq Ft
09/02/2016 09/02/16 Sold $96,000 0.0% $49 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/29/2016 07/29/16 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2016 03/18/16 For Sale $96,000 +20.0% $49 / Sq Ft
10/28/2013 10/28/13 Sold $80,000 0.0% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2013 08/02/13 For Sale $80,000 -- $41 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 26007122

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.