307 W Row St Jamestown, MO 65046
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $218,943
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Row St, Jamestown, MO 65046 and is currently estimated at $203,236, approximately $114 per square foot. 307 W Row St is a home located in Moniteau County with nearby schools including Jamestown C-I Elementary School and Jamestown C-1 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2011
Sold by
Deline Gregory A and Deline Kelly
Bought by
Dawd Patrick J and Dawd Kathy Knowles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2010
Sold by
Couch Myron E and Couch Johanna G
Bought by
Deline Gregory A and Deline Kelly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawd Patrick J | -- | None Available | |
| Deline Gregory A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,347 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,419 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,311 | $19,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $13,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $942 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |