307 W Shore Loop Rd Snohomish, WA 98290
Lake Roesiger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,043,000 - $1,267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Shore Loop Rd, Snohomish, WA 98290 and is currently estimated at $1,154,996, approximately $414 per square foot. 307 W Shore Loop Rd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Machias Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Snohomish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Benson Clifford and Benson Judith
Bought by
Mcmurray Matthew and Mcmurray Holly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Outstanding Balance
$620,677
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,319
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmurray Matthew | $875,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmurray Matthew | $700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,100 | $1,196,900 | $641,400 | $555,500 |
| 2025 | $8,950 | $1,098,300 | $503,900 | $594,400 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $974,600 | $435,200 | $539,400 |
| 2023 | $8,799 | $1,039,700 | $481,700 | $558,000 |
| 2022 | $7,991 | $776,200 | $381,100 | $395,100 |
| 2020 | $8,453 | $754,900 | $406,900 | $348,000 |
| 2019 | $8,214 | $728,200 | $401,900 | $326,300 |
| 2018 | $8,756 | $672,900 | $365,900 | $307,000 |
| 2017 | $7,727 | $606,700 | $313,700 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $7,109 | $534,700 | $252,600 | $282,100 |
| 2015 | $6,781 | $486,800 | $221,000 | $265,800 |
| 2013 | $5,895 | $403,600 | $195,600 | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map