307 W Vaughn Ave Choudrant, LA 71227
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Vaughn Ave, Choudrant, LA 71227 and is currently estimated at $204,000, approximately $109 per square foot. 307 W Vaughn Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cypress Springs Elementary School, Glen View Elementary School, and Ruston Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $17,486 | $279 | $17,207 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $17,487 | $279 | $17,208 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $16,795 | $310 | $16,485 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $16,795 | $310 | $16,485 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $16,795 | $310 | $16,485 |
| 2020 | $1,309 | $15,748 | $310 | $15,438 |
| 2019 | $1,349 | $16,615 | $310 | $16,305 |
| 2018 | $1,190 | $15,065 | $224 | $14,841 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $15,065 | $224 | $14,841 |
| 2016 | $1,188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $15,065 | $224 | $14,841 |
| 2013 | $1,314 | $15,065 | $224 | $14,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map