307 W Wayne Place Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W Wayne Place, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $293,451, approximately $318 per square foot. 307 W Wayne Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Fieldsteel Laurie T
Bought by
Simmons Gerald G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,203
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$246,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1996
Sold by
Fieldsteel Barry J
Bought by
Fieldsteel Barry J and Fieldsteel Laurie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Gerald G | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fieldsteel Barry J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simmons Gerald G | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,373 | $23,000 | $4,524 | $18,476 |
| 2024 | $7,373 | $22,000 | $3,921 | $18,079 |
| 2023 | $7,031 | $22,000 | $3,921 | $18,079 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $22,000 | $3,921 | $18,079 |
| 2021 | $4,932 | $13,312 | $3,016 | $10,296 |
| 2020 | $4,804 | $13,312 | $3,016 | $10,296 |
| 2019 | $4,885 | $14,908 | $3,016 | $11,892 |
| 2018 | $4,618 | $12,655 | $2,563 | $10,092 |
| 2017 | $4,524 | $12,655 | $2,563 | $10,092 |
| 2016 | $4,222 | $12,655 | $2,563 | $10,092 |
| 2015 | $4,436 | $12,449 | $2,262 | $10,187 |
| 2014 | $4,327 | $12,449 | $2,262 | $10,187 |
| 2013 | $3,995 | $12,449 | $2,262 | $10,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map