Kimberly Taylor
NextHome First Class
(815) 908-5519
802 Total Sales
3 in Polo
$99,000 Price Range
Estimated Value: $72,000 - $120,465
This home is located at 307 W Wayne St, Polo, IL 61064 and is currently estimated at $98,116. 307 W Wayne St is a home located in Ogle County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Aplington Middle School, and Polo Community High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Kimberly Taylor
NextHome First Class
(815) 908-5519
802 Total Sales
3 in Polo
$99,000 Price Range
Amy Barnes
BARNES REALTY, INC.
(815) 908-5474
250 Total Sales
2 in Polo
$145,000 Price Range
Kathleen Oehlberg
Realty One Group Strategies
(815) 706-5733
232 Total Sales
2 in Polo
$315,000 Price Range
Tracey DeCrane
RE/MAX Town Lake & Country
(815) 706-3940
104 Total Sales
67 in Polo
$4K - $262K Price Range
Cynthia Adcock
Crawford Realty, LLC
(815) 456-8712
347 Total Sales
7 in Polo
$31K - $269K Price Range
Tracy Shuman
Re/Max Professional Advantage
(815) 393-2816
152 Total Sales
9 in Polo
$114K - $550K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $70,000 | None Available | ||
| Nielsen Jennifer M | $62,000 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $4,000 | ||
| Open | Miller Michael L | $68,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Nielsen Jennifer M | $62,000 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $27,636 | $7,390 | $20,246 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $26,037 | $6,734 | $19,303 |
| 2023 | $1,752 | $26,037 | $6,734 | $19,303 |
| 2022 | $1,631 | $24,207 | $6,261 | $17,946 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $22,131 | $5,724 | $16,407 |
| 2020 | $1,342 | $20,028 | $5,180 | $14,848 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $19,635 | $5,078 | $14,557 |
| 2018 | $1,302 | $19,635 | $5,078 | $14,557 |
| 2017 | $1,281 | $19,385 | $5,013 | $14,372 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $18,474 | $4,777 | $13,697 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $19,007 | $4,915 | $14,092 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $19,007 | $4,915 | $14,092 |
| 2013 | $1,282 | $19,517 | $5,047 | $14,470 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.