307 W William St Superior, CO 80027
Estimated Value: $532,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 W William St, Superior, CO 80027 and is currently estimated at $644,328, approximately $575 per square foot. 307 W William St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Monarch K-8 School, Monarch High School, and The Goddard School - Louisville.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1995
Sold by
Thompson William E and Thompson Phyllis R
Bought by
Bednar Stephen R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bednar Stephen R | $125,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bednar Stephen R | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $34,381 | $34,381 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $34,381 | $34,381 | -- |
| 2023 | $1,865 | $18,251 | $21,936 | -- |
| 2022 | $811 | $7,753 | $7,753 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,437 | $34,034 | $15,952 | $18,082 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $29,916 | $15,015 | $14,901 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $29,916 | $15,015 | $14,901 |
| 2018 | $2,733 | $26,129 | $9,720 | $16,409 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $28,887 | $10,746 | $18,141 |
| 2016 | $2,165 | $20,529 | $10,109 | $10,420 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $19,431 | $8,597 | $10,834 |
| 2014 | $1,943 | $19,431 | $8,597 | $10,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map