307 Walker Dr Canandaigua, NY 14424
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $333,734
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,039
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Walker Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424 and is currently estimated at $308,684, approximately $297 per square foot. 307 Walker Dr is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Canandaigua Primary-Elementary School, Canandaigua Middle School, and Canandaigua Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2022
Sold by
Craig David W and Craig Michele A
Bought by
Conoscenti Joseph and Conoscenti Doreen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Iversen Susan
Bought by
Craig David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conoscenti Joseph | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Craig David | $125,900 | William Kenyon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craig David | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,202 | $271,900 | $26,300 | $245,600 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $271,900 | $26,300 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $162,500 | $22,500 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $3,905 | $162,500 | $22,500 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $162,500 | $22,500 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $149,000 | $22,000 | $127,000 |
| 2019 | $4,216 | $149,000 | $22,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $149,000 | $22,000 | $127,000 |
| 2017 | $4,216 | $149,000 | $22,000 | $127,000 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2015 | $2,035 | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $22,000 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map