307 Wayne Place Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $824,523
Studio
1
Bath
1,476
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Wayne Place, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $747,381, approximately $506 per square foot. 307 Wayne Place is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sligo Creek Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1998
Sold by
Knicely Donald R and Knicely J Knicely K
Bought by
Griffin Scott A and Griffin I Griffin I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Scott A | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,898 | $725,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,898 | $709,400 | $380,100 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $7,459 | $651,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,446 | $592,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,721 | $534,200 | $380,100 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $531,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,651 | $528,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $524,900 | $380,100 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $5,644 | $520,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $516,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,805 | $512,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,805 | $508,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map