307 Westburn Ct Seven Fields, PA 16046
Estimated Value: $176,915 - $612,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Westburn Ct, Seven Fields, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $464,729, approximately $200 per square foot. 307 Westburn Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Rowan Elementary School, Haine Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Shipton Brian
Bought by
Mularski John Keith
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,598
Outstanding Balance
$102,069
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$362,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mularski John Keith | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mularski John Keith | $209,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,529 | $31,970 | $2,970 | $29,000 |
| 2025 | $5,529 | $31,970 | $2,970 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $5,359 | $31,970 | $2,970 | $29,000 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $31,970 | $2,970 | $29,000 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $31,970 | $2,970 | $29,000 |
| 2021 | $5,196 | $31,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $31,460 | $2,970 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $31,460 | $2,970 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $31,460 | $2,970 | $28,490 |
| 2017 | $4,959 | $31,460 | $2,970 | $28,490 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $31,460 | $2,970 | $28,490 |
| 2015 | $638 | $31,460 | $2,970 | $28,490 |
| 2014 | $638 | $31,460 | $2,970 | $28,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map