307 Westminster Rd Charlottesville, VA 22901
West Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $633,000 - $694,032
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Westminster Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22901 and is currently estimated at $664,008, approximately $237 per square foot. 307 Westminster Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mary Carr Greer Elementary School, Journey Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Guggenheimer Charles M
Bought by
Guggenheimer Margaret Owen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,200
Outstanding Balance
$197,261
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$466,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2014
Sold by
Stark Living Trust
Bought by
Guggenheimer Charles M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guggenheimer Margaret Owen | $296,500 | None Available | |
| Guggenheimer Charles M | $310,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guggenheimer Margaret Owen | $237,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Guggenheimer Charles M | $248,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,106 | $683,000 | $174,700 | $508,300 |
| 2024 | -- | $621,600 | $164,700 | $456,900 |
| 2023 | $5,257 | $615,600 | $174,700 | $440,900 |
| 2022 | $4,258 | $498,600 | $153,800 | $344,800 |
| 2021 | $3,758 | $440,000 | $139,800 | $300,200 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $428,100 | $139,800 | $288,300 |
| 2019 | $3,422 | $400,700 | $124,800 | $275,900 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $378,700 | $124,800 | $253,900 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $342,600 | $105,800 | $236,800 |
| 2016 | $2,655 | $316,400 | $106,000 | $210,400 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $305,700 | $106,000 | $199,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $292,500 | $106,000 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map