307 Whiting St Hingham, MA 02043
South Hingham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,442,474 - $1,897,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,028
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 Whiting St, Hingham, MA 02043 and is currently estimated at $1,599,119, approximately $528 per square foot. 307 Whiting St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Hingham Middle School, and Hingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Bowering David J
Bought by
Delacono Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Whiting Rt
Bought by
Bowering David J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delacono Anthony | $999,999 | -- | |
| Bowering David J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,404 | $1,160,300 | $319,300 | $841,000 |
| 2024 | $12,499 | $1,152,000 | $319,300 | $832,700 |
| 2023 | $10,665 | $1,066,500 | $319,300 | $747,200 |
| 2022 | $9,943 | $860,100 | $288,200 | $571,900 |
| 2021 | $9,578 | $811,700 | $288,200 | $523,500 |
| 2020 | $8,850 | $767,600 | $288,200 | $479,400 |
| 2019 | $9,065 | $767,600 | $288,200 | $479,400 |
| 2018 | $8,928 | $758,500 | $288,200 | $470,300 |
| 2017 | $9,267 | $756,500 | $243,800 | $512,700 |
| 2016 | $10,263 | $821,700 | $232,100 | $589,600 |
| 2015 | $10,544 | $841,500 | $220,900 | $620,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map