Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Griese
Keller Williams Siouxland
(712) 251-3945
4 in this area
88 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $475,000
Fabulous New Sergeant Bluff Development, close to park, recreational facility, some mature trees, No TRAIN TRACKS leaving town....Listing Agent is related to member of LLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guetschow Claudia A | -- | Attorney | |
| Guetschow Claudia A | $42,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2014 11/21/14 | Sold | $42,000 | +2.4% | -- |
| 10/02/2014 10/02/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | For Sale | $41,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,096 | $411,680 | $57,270 | $354,410 |
| 2024 | $46 | $340,630 | $43,810 | $296,820 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $320,600 | $43,810 | $276,790 |
| 2022 | $3,636 | $237,700 | $43,810 | $193,890 |
| 2021 | $3,636 | $217,670 | $43,810 | $173,860 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $202,010 | $46,880 | $155,130 |
| 2019 | $2,510 | $181,970 | $46,880 | $135,090 |
| 2018 | $2,094 | $147,860 | $46,880 | $100,980 |
| 2017 | $1,494 | $127,830 | $46,880 | $80,950 |
| 2016 | $774 | $86,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $219 | $37,240 | $37,240 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Griese
Keller Williams Siouxland
(712) 251-3945
4 in this area
88 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Christine Stultz
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 898-8230
30 in this area
106 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 703232
APN: 884732194007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.