3070 Perry Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,570 - $1,211,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,509
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Perry Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $988,393, approximately $281 per square foot. 3070 Perry Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Bedford Park Elementary School, J.H.S. 080 The Mosholu Parkway, and Bronx Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Cooney Joseph and Cooney May
Bought by
Talledo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,450
Outstanding Balance
$33,699
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$954,694
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talledo Antonio | $196,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talledo Antonio | $176,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,289 | $38,467 | $6,489 | $31,978 |
| 2025 | $6,877 | $36,290 | $6,923 | $29,367 |
| 2024 | $6,877 | $34,237 | $6,419 | $27,818 |
| 2023 | $6,953 | $34,237 | $6,631 | $27,606 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $47,880 | $9,180 | $38,700 |
| 2021 | $6,746 | $44,520 | $9,180 | $35,340 |
| 2020 | $6,401 | $43,380 | $9,180 | $34,200 |
| 2019 | $5,968 | $40,080 | $9,180 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $28,531 | $7,203 | $21,328 |
| 2017 | $5,772 | $28,315 | $7,318 | $20,997 |
| 2016 | $5,340 | $26,714 | $7,756 | $18,958 |
| 2015 | $3,222 | $25,202 | $9,073 | $16,129 |
| 2014 | $3,222 | $23,776 | $7,281 | $16,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map