3070 Randall Rd Luzerne, MI 48636
Estimated Value: $145,593 - $228,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3070 Randall Rd, Luzerne, MI 48636 and is currently estimated at $170,148, approximately $136 per square foot. 3070 Randall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mio-Ausable Elementary School and Mio-Ausable High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2020
Sold by
Richardson Teresa E
Bought by
Jewell Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,110
Outstanding Balance
$34,079
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$136,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Schram Timothy H and Schram Kathy S
Bought by
Richardson Teresa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jewell Marcia L | $47,900 | Bell Title Agcy | |
| Richardson Teresa E | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History