30704 Willowick Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30704 Willowick Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $261,352, approximately $128 per square foot. 30704 Willowick Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Sheriff Of Lake County
Bought by
Ribic Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Ehlert Mary Ann
Bought by
Ehlert Rodney R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Cecelic Ann
Bought by
Ehlert Rodney R and Ehlert Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Cecelic Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribic Joseph | $127,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ehlert Rodney R | -- | -- | |
| Ehlert Rodney R | $129,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Agen | |
| Cecelic Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ehlert Rodney R | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $339 | $71,760 | $17,610 | $54,150 |
| 2024 | $5,319 | $71,760 | $17,610 | $54,150 |
| 2023 | $5,319 | $58,800 | $14,500 | $44,300 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $58,800 | $14,500 | $44,300 |
| 2021 | $4,245 | $58,800 | $14,500 | $44,300 |
| 2020 | $5,817 | $49,830 | $12,290 | $37,540 |
| 2019 | $3,711 | $49,830 | $12,290 | $37,540 |
| 2018 | $3,669 | $43,750 | $22,110 | $21,640 |
| 2017 | $3,377 | $43,750 | $22,110 | $21,640 |
| 2016 | $3,371 | $43,750 | $22,110 | $21,640 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $43,750 | $22,110 | $21,640 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $43,750 | $22,110 | $21,640 |
| 2013 | $3,169 | $43,750 | $22,110 | $21,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map