30709 E Rustic Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,595 - $474,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30709 E Rustic Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $438,899, approximately $190 per square foot. 30709 E Rustic Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Fruitland Primary School, Fruitland Intermediate School, and Bennett Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Causey Larry J
Bought by
Nelson Franklin S and Nelson Michelle S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Franklin S | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Franklin S | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,373 | $307,300 | $47,000 | $260,300 |
| 2024 | $2,355 | $276,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,301 | $245,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $214,700 | $47,000 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,252 | $212,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $211,400 | $47,000 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $2,194 | $202,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,104 | $194,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,730 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,730 | $185,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map