3071 E Chestnut Ave Vineland, NJ 08361
Estimated Value: $170,356 - $281,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 E Chestnut Ave, Vineland, NJ 08361 and is currently estimated at $239,785, approximately $149 per square foot. 3071 E Chestnut Ave is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Pauline J. Petway Elementary School, Johnstone School, and Veterans Memorial Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Chestnut Vineland Llc
Bought by
Rudra113 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Soriano Management Llc
Bought by
Chestnut Vineland Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudra113 Llc | $650,000 | Premier Abstract | |
| Chestnut Vineland Llc | $150,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $107,100 | $48,000 | $59,100 |
| 2024 | $3,410 | $107,100 | $48,000 | $59,100 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $107,100 | $48,000 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $107,100 | $48,000 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $5,283 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $5,144 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | $4,293 | $183,000 | $48,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map