3071 Forest Rd Harrison, MI 48625
Estimated Value: $62,089 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Forest Rd, Harrison, MI 48625 and is currently estimated at $91,363, approximately $125 per square foot. 3071 Forest Rd is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Hillside Elementary School, Robert M. Larson Elementary School, and Harrison Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $29,400 | $6,900 | $22,500 |
| 2024 | $809 | $29,650 | $6,900 | $22,750 |
| 2023 | $756 | $26,050 | $6,900 | $19,150 |
| 2022 | $582 | $22,500 | $6,900 | $15,600 |
| 2021 | $756 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $749 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $709 | $17,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $692 | $16,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $177 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map