3071 Pineview Ct Medford, OR 97504
Estimated Value: $407,295 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Pineview Ct, Medford, OR 97504 and is currently estimated at $427,074, approximately $274 per square foot. 3071 Pineview Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Lone Pine Elementary School, Hedrick Middle School, and North Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Werblow Lorraine
Bought by
Survivors Trust Of The Bernard & Lorrain and Decedents Bypass Trust Of The Bernard &
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Werblow Bernard E and Werblow Lorraine
Bought by
Werblow Bernard E and Werblow Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,200
Outstanding Balance
$57,837
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2004
Sold by
Werblow Bernard E and Werblow Lorraine
Bought by
Werblow Bernard E and Werblow Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Worcester Todd
Bought by
Werblow Bernard E and Werblow Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,240
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Survivors Trust Of The Bernard & Lorrain | -- | None Available | |
| Werblow Bernard E | -- | First American Title | |
| Werblow Bernard E | -- | First American Title | |
| Werblow Bernard E | -- | -- | |
| Werblow Bernard E | $156,550 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werblow Bernard E | $85,200 | |
| Closed | Werblow Bernard E | $125,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,457 | $267,500 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,385 | $259,710 | $115,810 | $143,900 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $252,150 | $112,440 | $139,710 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $244,810 | $109,160 | $135,650 |
| 2022 | $3,201 | $244,810 | $109,160 | $135,650 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $237,680 | $105,990 | $131,690 |
| 2020 | $3,053 | $230,760 | $102,900 | $127,860 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $217,520 | $97,000 | $120,520 |
| 2018 | $2,904 | $211,190 | $94,180 | $117,010 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $211,190 | $94,180 | $117,010 |
| 2016 | $2,870 | $199,070 | $88,780 | $110,290 |
| 2015 | $2,759 | $199,070 | $88,780 | $110,290 |
| 2014 | $3,016 | $187,660 | $83,680 | $103,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map