3071 Swaps Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Bloomington Ranches NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,399 - $1,055,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,958
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3071 Swaps Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $941,100, approximately $237 per square foot. 3071 Swaps Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Bloomington Elementary School, Tonaquint Intermediate School, and Dixie Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Zapf Lee Charles and Zapf Jacquelin Louise
Bought by
Zapf Lee Charles and Zapf Jacquelin Louise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,580
Outstanding Balance
$216,555
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$724,545
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Neary Robert M and Neary Yvonne M
Bought by
Zapf Lee C and Zapf Jacquelin Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapf Lee Charles | -- | Accommodation | |
| Zapf Lee Charles | -- | Southern Utah Title Company | |
| Zapf Lee C | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapf Lee Charles | $244,580 | |
| Closed | Zapf Lee C | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,829 | $442,200 | $137,500 | $304,700 |
| 2023 | $2,852 | $426,085 | $121,000 | $305,085 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $391,380 | $110,000 | $281,380 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $540,100 | $145,000 | $395,100 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $453,500 | $135,000 | $318,500 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $404,900 | $135,000 | $269,900 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $201,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,875 | $181,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,964 | $175,505 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,113 | $181,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,876 | $161,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map