30710 Nickerson Loop Wesley Chapel, FL 33543
Estimated Value: $358,495 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,982
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30710 Nickerson Loop, Wesley Chapel, FL 33543 and is currently estimated at $384,874, approximately $194 per square foot. 30710 Nickerson Loop is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Wiregrass Elementary School, Dr. John Long Middle School, and Wiregrass Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Trout Creek Properties C
Bought by
Suarez Housing Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Housing Corp | $29,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,721 | $150,350 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,721 | $150,350 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,721 | $142,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $137,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $133,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $129,980 | $47,438 | $82,542 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $128,190 | $28,750 | $99,440 |
| 2019 | $3,143 | $125,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,107 | $122,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,044 | $122,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $117,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,063 | $117,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $139,119 | $23,345 | $115,774 |
Source: Public Records
Map