30711 Sage Trace Ct Spring, TX 77386
Estimated Value: $301,185 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30711 Sage Trace Ct, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $312,796, approximately $165 per square foot. 30711 Sage Trace Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, York J High School, and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2014
Sold by
Love Jamie C
Bought by
Callaway Robert and Callaway Layna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Gracepoint Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Love Jamie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,990
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2012
Sold by
Gracepoint Builders Lp
Bought by
Callaway Robert and Callaway Layna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callaway Robert | -- | Great American Title | |
| Love Jamie C | -- | Great American Title | |
| Callaway Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Love Jamie C | $168,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $298,781 | $36,254 | $262,527 |
| 2024 | $4,338 | $282,128 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,338 | $256,480 | $36,250 | $264,890 |
| 2022 | $6,960 | $233,160 | $36,250 | $231,780 |
| 2021 | $6,780 | $211,960 | $36,250 | $175,710 |
| 2020 | $6,597 | $198,450 | $36,250 | $162,200 |
| 2019 | $6,310 | $185,900 | $36,250 | $157,340 |
| 2018 | $4,740 | $169,000 | $36,250 | $132,750 |
| 2017 | $6,006 | $176,570 | $36,250 | $140,320 |
| 2016 | $6,385 | $187,700 | $36,250 | $151,450 |
| 2015 | $5,364 | $177,960 | $36,250 | $141,710 |
| 2014 | $5,364 | $162,780 | $36,250 | $126,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map