3072 Denny Rd Ravenna, OH 44266
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Denny Rd, Ravenna, OH 44266 and is currently estimated at $157,490, approximately $182 per square foot. 3072 Denny Rd is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Crestwood Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $47,920 | $8,930 | $38,990 |
| 2024 | $1,544 | $47,920 | $8,930 | $38,990 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $39,210 | $8,930 | $30,280 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $39,210 | $8,930 | $30,280 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $39,210 | $8,930 | $30,280 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $29,970 | $8,930 | $21,040 |
| 2019 | $997 | $29,970 | $8,930 | $21,040 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $30,950 | $9,840 | $21,110 |
| 2017 | $1,037 | $30,950 | $9,840 | $21,110 |
| 2016 | $1,034 | $30,950 | $9,840 | $21,110 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $30,950 | $9,840 | $21,110 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $30,950 | $9,840 | $21,110 |
| 2013 | $1,045 | $30,950 | $9,840 | $21,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map