3072 Huffer Rd Douglas, GA 31533
Estimated Value: $144,138 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Huffer Rd, Douglas, GA 31533 and is currently estimated at $162,035, approximately $129 per square foot. 3072 Huffer Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including West Green Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Bratcher Charles O
Bought by
Flemming Debra J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,888
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Bair Thomas R
Bought by
Bratcher Charles O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Bair Thomas R
Bought by
Payton Calvin Lee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flemming Debra J | $136,000 | -- | |
| Bratcher Charles O | $55,000 | -- | |
| Payton Calvin Lee | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flemming Debra J | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $363 | $16,469 | $3,269 | $13,200 |
| 2024 | $362 | $16,469 | $3,269 | $13,200 |
| 2023 | $383 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $419 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $419 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $419 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $419 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $420 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $421 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2016 | $421 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2015 | $424 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
| 2014 | $426 | $17,269 | $3,269 | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map