3072 S Biscay Cir Aurora, CO 80013
Seven Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $553,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,157
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 S Biscay Cir, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $530,194, approximately $245 per square foot. 3072 S Biscay Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Arrowhead Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Demers Dianne L and Zupancic Marilynn
Bought by
Zupancic Marilynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1994
Sold by
Demers Dianne L and Zupancic Marilynn
Bought by
Demers Dianne L and Zupancic Marilynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1989
Sold by
Wobroho Inc
Bought by
Demers Dianne L Zupancic Marilynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1987
Sold by
Mdc Land Corp
Bought by
Wobroho Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1987
Sold by
Wood Bros Homes Inc
Bought by
Mdc Land Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1987
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Wood Bros Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1984
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property