3072 Terramar Dr Naples, FL 34119
Olde Cypress NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,017,000 - $1,150,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,426
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Terramar Dr, Naples, FL 34119 and is currently estimated at $1,091,044, approximately $449 per square foot. 3072 Terramar Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Laurel Oak Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Eagle's Nest Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Stumpo Michel R and Whelan Kimberly A
Bought by
Stumbo Michael R and Whelen Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Christy Paul P and Christy Barbara
Bought by
Stumpo Michael R and Whelan Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Olde Cypress Dev Ltd
Bought by
Titan Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stumbo Michael R | -- | Attorney | |
| Stumpo Michael R | $812,600 | -- | |
| Titan Custom Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stumpo Michael R | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,700 | $517,751 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,659 | $503,159 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $488,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $474,276 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,830 | $460,462 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $454,105 | $71,879 | $382,226 |
| 2019 | $5,155 | $491,746 | $88,088 | $403,658 |
| 2018 | $6,040 | $574,347 | $91,611 | $482,736 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $486,978 | $98,658 | $388,320 |
| 2016 | $5,661 | $469,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,931 | $426,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $420,217 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map