3072 Trimble Cir NW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $242,434 - $258,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Trimble Cir NW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $250,359, approximately $229 per square foot. 3072 Trimble Cir NW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Weddington Hills Elementary School, Harold E. Winkler Middle School, and Cabarrus Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Gilbert Josie A
Bought by
Gilbert Josie A and Irby Andrea M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2008
Sold by
Jbc Development Concord Llc
Bought by
Gilbert Josie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,569
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Josie A | -- | None Available | |
| Gilbert Josie A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gilbert Josie A | $99,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gilbert Josie A | $97,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $230,200 | $45,000 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $1,737 | $142,360 | $42,000 | $100,360 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $142,360 | $42,000 | $100,360 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $142,360 | $42,000 | $100,360 |
| 2020 | $1,737 | $142,360 | $42,000 | $100,360 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $111,970 | $20,000 | $91,970 |
| 2018 | $1,344 | $111,970 | $20,000 | $91,970 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $111,970 | $20,000 | $91,970 |
| 2016 | $784 | $102,140 | $19,000 | $83,140 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $102,140 | $19,000 | $83,140 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $102,140 | $19,000 | $83,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map