3072 Upper Lake Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Upper Lake Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $175,066, approximately $145 per square foot. 3072 Upper Lake Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2013
Sold by
Sullivan Thomas A and Sullivan Jackie R
Bought by
Moore Christopher A and Moore Jaime L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,226
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1970
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1945
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1935
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Christopher A | $65,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Christopher A | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |