3072 Wormranch Rd Haw River, NC 27258
Estimated Value: $96,528 - $341,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3072 Wormranch Rd, Haw River, NC 27258 and is currently estimated at $177,632, approximately $277 per square foot. 3072 Wormranch Rd is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including Alexander Wilson Elementary School, Hawfields Middle School, and Emma Lee Broady Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Davis Randall Le
Bought by
Leitch Joseph F and Leitch Cindy David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2016
Sold by
King Yvonne Dalrymple
Bought by
Leitch Cindy Davis and Davis Randall Ee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leitch Joseph F | -- | None Available | |
| Leitch Cindy Davis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287 | $51,868 | $20,000 | $31,868 |
| 2024 | $274 | $51,868 | $20,000 | $31,868 |
| 2023 | $254 | $51,868 | $20,000 | $31,868 |
| 2022 | $247 | $33,524 | $20,000 | $13,524 |
| 2021 | $250 | $33,524 | $20,000 | $13,524 |
| 2020 | $254 | $33,524 | $20,000 | $13,524 |
| 2019 | $255 | $33,524 | $20,000 | $13,524 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,524 | $20,000 | $13,524 |
| 2017 | $223 | $33,524 | $20,000 | $13,524 |
| 2016 | $258 | $38,575 | $20,000 | $18,575 |
| 2015 | $257 | $38,575 | $20,000 | $18,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,575 | $20,000 | $18,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map