30721 van Born Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
0.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 30721 van Born Rd, Romulus, MI 48174. 30721 van Born Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Romulus Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
E Z Clean Car Wash Inc
Bought by
Bde1 Wash Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bde1 Wash Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,049 | $156,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,992 | $154,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,568 | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,938 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,800 | $96,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,726 | $96,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,844 | $97,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,372 | $114,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $112,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,913 | $110,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,221 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,902 | $107,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,448 | $96,700 | $19,700 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map