Estimated Value: $1,350,932
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$982/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 146th Ave, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $1,350,932, approximately $982 per square foot. 3073 146th Ave is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hamilton High School and St Marys Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Pitsch Ryan D and Pitsch Micki Jh
Bought by
Pitsch Ryan D and Pitsch Micki J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Meyer Michael J and Meyer Christa
Bought by
Pitsch Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,850
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
The Daniel J Meengs Trust and Meengs Jonathan D
Bought by
Meyer Michael J and Meyer Christa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Meengs Daniel J
Bought by
Meengs Daniel J and The Daniel J Meengs Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitsch Ryan D | -- | None Available | |
| Pitsch Ryan D | -- | Land Title | |
| Pitsch Ryan | $975,000 | Lighthouse Title Inc | |
| Pitsch Ryan | $975,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Pitsch Ryan | $975,000 | Lighthouse Title | |
| Meyer Michael J | $1,100,000 | Sun Title Agency Of Mi Llc | |
| Meengs Daniel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pitsch Ryan | $220,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitsch Ryan | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer Michael J | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,244 | $666,600 | $391,400 | $275,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $568,000 | $298,900 | $269,100 |
| 2023 | $15,540 | $583,100 | $335,400 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $14,479 | $535,400 | $322,700 | $212,700 |
| 2021 | $14,804 | $494,700 | $312,200 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $14,295 | $511,700 | $313,700 | $198,000 |
| 2019 | $13,913 | $529,800 | $311,700 | $218,100 |
| 2018 | $13,475 | $463,000 | $307,200 | $155,800 |
| 2017 | $0 | $461,300 | $307,200 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $338,400 | $222,100 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $338,400 | $222,100 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $294,900 | $177,100 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,100 | $167,100 | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map