3073 Grassyfork Rd Unit C9 Peebles, OH 45660
Estimated Value: $52,877 - $155,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
920
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Grassyfork Rd Unit C9, Peebles, OH 45660 and is currently estimated at $87,292, approximately $94 per square foot. 3073 Grassyfork Rd Unit C9 is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Western Elementary School and Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Lowe Tonda Sue
Bought by
Fitch Iris Jean and Fitch Randy Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitch Iris Jean | $20,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $11,820 | $7,910 | $3,910 |
| 2024 | $384 | $11,820 | $7,910 | $3,910 |
| 2023 | $378 | $30,120 | $7,910 | $22,210 |
| 2022 | $355 | $11,110 | $7,660 | $3,450 |
| 2021 | $345 | $11,110 | $7,660 | $3,450 |
| 2020 | $347 | $11,110 | $7,660 | $3,450 |
| 2019 | $315 | $10,100 | $6,970 | $3,130 |
| 2018 | $239 | $10,100 | $6,970 | $3,130 |
| 2017 | $468 | $25,430 | $9,500 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $271 | $8,340 | $5,400 | $2,940 |
| 2015 | $271 | $8,340 | $5,400 | $2,940 |
| 2014 | $276 | $8,340 | $5,400 | $2,940 |
| 2013 | $292 | $8,160 | $5,220 | $2,940 |
| 2012 | $300 | $8,160 | $5,220 | $2,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map