3073 Osborn Rd Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Osborn Rd, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $234,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 3073 Osborn Rd is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Williams Evan and Williams Taylor N
Bought by
West Derek and West Meghan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Outstanding Balance
$183,229
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,771
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Balo Walter O
Bought by
Williams Evan and Williams Taylor N
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
4.65%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Derek | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Derek | $225,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Evan | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | West Derek | $191,250 | |
| Closed | West Derek | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Evan | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $28,740 | $17,290 | $11,450 |
| 2024 | $973 | $28,740 | $17,290 | $11,450 |
| 2023 | $1,002 | $28,740 | $17,290 | $11,450 |
| 2022 | $833 | $21,570 | $13,410 | $8,160 |
| 2021 | $554 | $13,940 | $13,410 | $530 |
| 2020 | $554 | $13,940 | $13,410 | $530 |
| 2019 | $467 | $11,130 | $10,710 | $420 |
| 2018 | $443 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $590 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $514 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $655 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $479 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map