$456,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

3073 Ruby Dr Medford, OR 97504

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,550 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$294 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

9 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 3073 Ruby Drive-an updated, move-in ready home in one of East Medford's most desirable neighborhoods, steps from Lone Pine Elementary. The main home offers 1,550 sq ft of living space, while a fully finished 194 sq ft detached studio provides an ideal retreat for an office, studio, or hobby space. Inside, the bright, open layout features vaulted ceilings and a remodeled kitchen with custom cabinets, granite counters, a farmhouse sink, and tile backsplash. The primary suite boasts an updated bathroom with a walk-in tile shower, modern vanity, and fixtures. Additional upgrades include LVP flooring, custom built-ins, smart home features, and recessed lighting. Enjoy a private backyard oasis with mature landscaping, a paver patio, raised garden beds, and various fruit trees and bushes. The studio is insulated with heating/AC, cathedral ceilings, recessed lighting, and French doors. RV parking, two-car garage with storage, and automatic sprinklers complete this East Medford gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rockwell Group

eXp Realty, LLC License #201207277 Listed on: 03/19/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Cord Allison

eXp Realty, LLC License #200511114

Last Buyer's Agent

Audra

John L. Scott Medford License #201215418

John L. Scott Medford

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,462

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden
  • Zoning described as SFR-4

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Linen Closet
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: refrigerator, microwave
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10800851

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,462

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Glenbrook Estates
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Co List Office Mls Id: orEXP4
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-814-9613
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-814-9613
  • Outside Inclusions: Range/oven, dishwasher
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • General Property Information Audio Surveillance on Premises YN: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Other, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), WaterSense Fixture(s), Smart Lock(s), Linen Closet, Shower/Tub Combo, Tile Shower
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Lot Features: Garden, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinkler Timer(s), Drip System, Fenced
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Territorial
  • Exclusions: refrigerator, microwave

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, RV Access/Parking
  • Attached Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Other, Smoke Detector(s)

• High School: North Medford High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hedrick Middle

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.4
  • Parcel #: 10800851
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Description: SFR-4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3462.5
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 19, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
List Price
$449,990
Sold Price
$456,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,010
1.34%
Views
67

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-42.70%
Original Mortgage
$433,200
Outstanding Balance
$433,200
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,245

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Michael D and Nelson Rachel
Bought by
Michael D Nelson And Rachel M Nelson Family T and Nelson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Michael D and Nelson Rachel
Bought by
Nelson Michael D and Nelson Rachel M

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Stephen Daffron
Bought by
Nelson Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
4.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2017
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$273,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
1.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2014
Closed on
Sep 9, 2014
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.54%
Original Mortgage
$211,690
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2014
Closed on
Sep 8, 2014
List Price
$219,900
Sold Price
$219,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.41%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$211,690
Interest Rate
4.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $456,000 Ticor Title
Trustee Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $273,000 First American
Warranty Deed $219,000 First American
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $433,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $273,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $211,690 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $456,000 +1.3% $294 / Sq Ft
03/28/2026 03/28/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $449,990 +64.8% $290 / Sq Ft
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Sold $273,000 +1.1% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2017 01/09/17 For Sale $270,000 +23.3% $174 / Sq Ft
09/12/2014 09/12/14 Sold $219,000 -0.4% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2014 08/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2014 07/25/14 For Sale $219,900 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Datashare

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,537 $245,910 -- --
2025 $3,463 $238,750 $128,550 $110,200
2024 $3,463 $231,800 $124,810 $106,990
2023 $3,356 $225,050 $121,170 $103,880
2022 $3,275 $225,050 $121,170 $103,880
2021 $3,190 $218,500 $117,640 $100,860
2020 $3,123 $212,140 $114,210 $97,930
2019 $3,049 $199,980 $107,660 $92,320
2018 $2,971 $194,160 $104,530 $89,630
2017 $2,917 $194,160 $104,530 $89,630
2016 $2,936 $183,020 $98,530 $84,490
2015 $2,822 $183,020 $98,530 $84,490
2014 $2,773 $172,520 $92,870 $79,650

Source: Oregon Datashare

MLS Number: 220217395

Oregon Datashare

APN: 10800851

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.