3073 Silver Maple Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,000 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Silver Maple Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $546,035, approximately $242 per square foot. 3073 Silver Maple Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Lynnhaven Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Kosinski Matthew and Kosinski Sarah K
Bought by
Franklin Wendall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Kosinski Matthew and Gatch Sarah K
Bought by
Kosinski Matthew and Kosinski Sarah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,507
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Kosinski Matthew
Bought by
Kosinski Matthew and Gatch Sarah K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,374
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Caine Sharon G
Bought by
Kosinski Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,374
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Brownlow James A
Bought by
Caine David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,417
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Wendall | $446,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Ins Co | |
| Franklin Wendall | $446,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kosinski Matthew | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kosinski Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Kosinski Matthew | $343,000 | Rocket Title Inc | |
| Caine David P | $345,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kosinski Matthew | $328,507 | |
| Previous Owner | Kosinski Matthew | $350,374 | |
| Previous Owner | Caine David P | $352,417 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $485,900 | $140,000 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $464,600 | $140,000 | $324,600 |
| 2023 | $4,350 | $439,400 | $130,000 | $309,400 |
| 2022 | $4,218 | $426,100 | $129,000 | $297,100 |
| 2021 | $3,599 | $363,500 | $100,000 | $263,500 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $333,400 | $98,000 | $235,400 |
| 2019 | $3,423 | $334,300 | $98,000 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $334,300 | $98,000 | $236,300 |
| 2017 | $3,260 | $325,200 | $98,000 | $227,200 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $292,500 | $98,000 | $194,500 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $286,300 | $98,000 | $188,300 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $285,100 | $102,900 | $182,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map