3073 Stamps Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Stamps Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $373,950, approximately $168 per square foot. 3073 Stamps Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Odler Frances A
Bought by
Reistrom William J and Reistrom Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,235
Outstanding Balance
$167,551
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2017
Sold by
Odler Frances A
Bought by
Reistrom William J and Reistrom Brenda G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,235
Outstanding Balance
$167,551
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,399
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Provisiero Virginia A
Bought by
Odler William and Odler Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |