3073 State Route 20 Collins, OH 44826
Estimated Value: $124,014 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 State Route 20, Collins, OH 44826 and is currently estimated at $147,671. 3073 State Route 20 is a home located in Huron County with nearby schools including Western Reserve Elementary School, Western Reserve Middle School, and Western Reserve High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1985
Bought by
Streibel Jeanine D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Streibel Jeanine D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $21,860 | $16,080 | $5,780 |
| 2024 | $794 | $21,860 | $16,080 | $5,780 |
| 2023 | $792 | $16,200 | $11,960 | $4,240 |
| 2022 | $614 | $16,200 | $11,960 | $4,240 |
| 2021 | $632 | $16,200 | $11,960 | $4,240 |
| 2020 | $575 | $14,080 | $10,700 | $3,380 |
| 2019 | $573 | $14,080 | $10,700 | $3,380 |
| 2018 | $567 | $14,080 | $10,700 | $3,380 |
| 2017 | $521 | $13,120 | $9,790 | $3,330 |
| 2016 | $513 | $13,120 | $9,790 | $3,330 |
| 2015 | $508 | $13,120 | $9,790 | $3,330 |
| 2014 | $524 | $13,130 | $9,800 | $3,330 |
| 2013 | $478 | $13,130 | $9,800 | $3,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map