3073 Villa Ave Bronx, NY 10468
Jerome Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,062 - $1,391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Villa Ave, Bronx, NY 10468 and is currently estimated at $1,188,354, approximately $414 per square foot. 3073 Villa Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 95 Sheila Mencher, Girls Preparatory Charter School of the Bronx II, and Charter High School for Law & Social Justice.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,261 | $420,648 | $58,398 | $362,250 |
| 2025 | $2,133 | $11,258 | $11,258 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,133 | $10,621 | $10,621 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $28,749 | $28,749 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,414 | $50,400 | $10,020 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $5,392 | $41,640 | $10,020 | $31,620 |
| 2020 | $5,423 | $43,800 | $10,020 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $35,280 | $10,020 | $25,260 |
| 2018 | $4,829 | $23,688 | $7,928 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $4,607 | $22,602 | $7,896 | $14,706 |
| 2016 | $4,268 | $21,349 | $7,784 | $13,565 |
| 2015 | $2,572 | $21,349 | $6,624 | $14,725 |
| 2014 | $2,572 | $20,924 | $7,756 | $13,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map