3073 Windsong Ct Naples, FL 34109
Bridgewater Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,873 - $558,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,767
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3073 Windsong Ct, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $543,968, approximately $307 per square foot. 3073 Windsong Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Casey Kenneth E and Casey Diane L
Bought by
Dill Robert Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2005
Sold by
Garduna Lance and Garduna Lori
Bought by
Casey Kenneth E and Casey Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2005
Sold by
Garduna Lance and Garduna Lori
Bought by
Garduna Lance and Garduna Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2003
Sold by
Ballard Theresa M
Bought by
Garduna Lance
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
L B P Groveway L L C
Bought by
Ballard Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000