3074 E Genesee Street Rd Auburn, NY 13021
Estimated Value: $338,647 - $474,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,228
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3074 E Genesee Street Rd, Auburn, NY 13021 and is currently estimated at $384,662, approximately $119 per square foot. 3074 E Genesee Street Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Auburn Junior High School, Auburn High School, and St Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Dunham Denise
Bought by
Bryden Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryden Deborah A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,246 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2023 | $7,988 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2022 | $7,418 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $7,505 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $6,772 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $6,780 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $7,542 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $197,900 | $27,600 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map