3075 E 750 N Ridgeville, IN 47380
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $190,225
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 E 750 N, Ridgeville, IN 47380 and is currently estimated at $141,742, approximately $123 per square foot. 3075 E 750 N is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Winchester Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Smiley David F
Bought by
Smiley Brandon P and Smiley Lazarus P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Smiley David F and Smiley David F
Bought by
Smiley Michael A and Smiley Kristina R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Brandon P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smiley Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $619 | $139,000 | $20,500 | $118,500 |
| 2024 | $619 | $99,900 | $19,800 | $80,100 |
| 2023 | $2,210 | $128,000 | $44,000 | $84,000 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $120,000 | $37,500 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $283 | $112,100 | $33,000 | $79,100 |
| 2020 | $274 | $104,800 | $32,800 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $378 | $107,800 | $37,400 | $70,400 |
| 2018 | $599 | $109,900 | $38,200 | $71,700 |
| 2017 | $637 | $101,700 | $42,100 | $59,600 |
| 2016 | $670 | $101,800 | $43,300 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | $654 | $101,300 | $44,800 | $56,500 |
| 2013 | $654 | $95,700 | $40,100 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map