3075 Hull Ave Bronx, NY 10467
Norwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,123 - $964,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3075 Hull Ave, Bronx, NY 10467 and is currently estimated at $899,531, approximately $331 per square foot. 3075 Hull Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Bedford Park Elementary School, J.H.S. 080 The Mosholu Parkway, and Bronx Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Bellino Mary
Bought by
Akter Ali Syed Jamin and Akter Ali Syeda Shamima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,695
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$857,836
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akter Ali Syed Jamin | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akter Ali Syed Jamin | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,288 | $41,264 | $7,472 | $33,792 |
| 2025 | $7,848 | $41,264 | $8,908 | $32,356 |
| 2024 | $7,848 | $39,076 | $7,866 | $31,210 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $36,864 | $6,810 | $30,054 |
| 2022 | $7,153 | $44,160 | $9,300 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $45,780 | $9,300 | $36,480 |
| 2020 | $7,279 | $46,320 | $9,300 | $37,020 |
| 2019 | $6,812 | $41,700 | $9,300 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $6,262 | $30,720 | $9,300 | $21,420 |
| 2017 | $6,087 | $29,859 | $8,250 | $21,609 |
| 2016 | $5,729 | $28,656 | $9,065 | $19,591 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $28,656 | $9,388 | $19,268 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $27,268 | $8,933 | $18,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map